Loading calculators...
Fetching calculator categories and tools for this section.
Preparing tools and content for you. This usually takes a second.
Fetching calculator categories and tools for this section.
Quick answer
Enter muzzle velocity, bullet weight, ballistic coefficient (G7 for ELD-X and ELD Match), sight height and zero, and the calculator integrates drag and gravity step by step. Example: Hornady 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X at 2,700 fps with a 100-yard zero is −54.2" at 500 yd (10.4 MOA / 3.0 mil) and −329.1" at 1,000 yd (31.4 MOA / 9.1 mil), drifting 15.4" at 500 yd in a 10 mph crosswind. It matches Hornady's published box data within 0.7" to 500 yards.
Last updated October 1, 2026. Independent calculator — not made by or affiliated with Hornady Manufacturing. Load data from hornady.com product pages. · drop to MOA · G1 vs G7
At 500 yd with a 100 yd zero
Bullet path
−54.2"
Dial / hold
Up 10.4 MOA
3.0 mil · 41 clicks of ¼ MOA
Wind drift
15.4" L
2.9 MOA · 0.9 mil
Velocity · energy
2,018 fps
1,293 ft-lb · 0.64 s
Hornady HITS score 846 → Medium game (50–300 lb — deer, antelope, black bear, sheep)
Muzzle energy
2,314 ft-lb
Highest point (max ordinate)
+0.1" at 80 yd
Stays supersonic to
1324 yd
Max point-blank range
308 yd (zero 261 yd)
| Range | Velocity | Energy | Path | Come-up MOA | Mil | Wind | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 yd | 2,700 fps | 2,314 ft-lb | −1.5" | — | — | 0.0" | 0.000 |
| 100 yd | 2,555 fps | 2,072 ft-lb | 0.0" | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5" L | 0.114 |
| 200 yd | 2,414 fps | 1,849 ft-lb | −3.8" | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.3" L | 0.235 |
| 300 yd | 2,277 fps | 1,646 ft-lb | −13.6" | 4.3 | 1.3 | 5.2" L | 0.363 |
| 400 yd | 2,145 fps | 1,461 ft-lb | −30.1" | 7.2 | 2.1 | 9.6" L | 0.499 |
| 500 yd | 2,018 fps | 1,293 ft-lb | −54.2" | 10.4 | 3.0 | 15.4" L | 0.643 |
| 600 yd | 1,895 fps | 1,140 ft-lb | −86.8" | 13.8 | 4.0 | 22.8" L | 0.796 |
| 700 yd | 1,776 fps | 1,001 ft-lb | −129.2" | 17.6 | 5.1 | 32.1" L | 0.960 |
| 800 yd | 1,660 fps | 875 ft-lb | −182.5" | 21.8 | 6.3 | 43.3" L | 1.135 |
| 900 yd | 1,547 fps | 760 ft-lb | −248.5" | 26.4 | 7.7 | 56.7" L | 1.322 |
| 1000 yd | 1,438 fps | 656 ft-lb | −329.1" | 31.4 | 9.1 | 72.5" L | 1.523 |
Come-up is how far to dial up (negative = down). Wind drift is for the wind speed and clock direction above; L/R is the side the bullet moves to. Air density 100.0% of ICAO standard, speed of sound 1,116 fps.
Check against Hornady's published box data (6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X, 200 yd zero, 1.5" sight, standard air)
| Yards | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hornady velocity (fps) | 2,556 | 2,417 | 2,282 | 2,151 | 2,025 |
| This calculator | 2,555 | 2,414 | 2,277 | 2,145 | 2,018 |
| Hornady path (in) | 1.9 | 0.0 | -7.9 | -22.4 | -44.5 |
| This calculator | 1.9 | -0.0 | -7.9 | -22.5 | -44.6 |
Velocity (fps) and trajectory (inches) as Hornady publishes them: 24" test barrel (26" for .300 Win Mag), 200-yard zero, 1.5" sight height. BCs are Hornady's Mach 2.25 values.
| Load | BC G1 / G7 | Muzzle | 100 yd | 200 yd | 300 yd | 400 yd | 500 yd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .623 / .314 | 2,700−1.5" | 2,556+1.9" | 2,4170.0" | 2,282−7.9" | 2,151−22.4" | 2,025−44.5" |
| 6.5 Creedmoor 140 gr ELD MatchMatch | .646 / .326 | 2,710−1.5" | 2,564+1.9" | 2,4220.0" | 2,285−7.8" | 2,152−22.3" | 2,023−44.4" |
| 6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .623 / .314 | 2,960−1.5" | 2,808+1.5" | 2,6610.0" | 2,519−6.4" | 2,381−18.2" | 2,248−36.2" |
| .308 Win 178 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .552 / .278 | 2,600−1.5" | 2,443+2.2" | 2,2910.0" | 2,145−8.8" | 2,004−25.2" | 1,868−50.2" |
| .30-06 Springfield 178 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .552 / .278 | 2,750−1.5" | 2,588+1.8" | 2,4310.0" | 2,280−7.7" | 2,134−22.2" | 1,993−44.3" |
| .30-06 Springfield 150 gr SSTSuperformance | .415 | 3,080−1.5" | 2,848+1.4" | 2,6280.0" | 2,418−6.4" | 2,218−18.8" | 2,028−38.3" |
| .300 Win Mag 178 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .552 / .278 | 2,960−1.5" | 2,789+1.5" | 2,6250.0" | 2,467−6.6" | 2,314−18.8" | 2,166−37.6" |
| .300 PRC 212 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .663 / .334 | 2,860−1.5" | 2,723+1.6" | 2,5890.0" | 2,460−6.8" | 2,334−19.3" | 2,212−38.3" |
| .270 Win 145 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .536 / .270 | 2,970−1.5" | 2,796+1.5" | 2,6270.0" | 2,465−6.5" | 2,308−18.8" | 2,157−37.6" |
| 7mm Rem Mag 162 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .631 / .318 | 2,975−1.5" | 2,827+1.4" | 2,6820.0" | 2,542−6.3" | 2,406−17.9" | 2,274−35.6" |
| 7mm PRC 175 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .689 / .347 | 3,000−1.5" | 2,861+1.4" | 2,7270.0" | 2,597−6.0" | 2,470−17.2" | 2,347−34.2" |
| .243 Win 90 gr ELD-XPrecision Hunter | .409 / .206 | 3,150−1.5" | 2,911+1.3" | 2,6850.0" | 2,469−6.1" | 2,264−18.0" | 2,069−36.6" |
| .223 Rem 55 gr V-MAXVarmint Express | .255 | 3,240−1.5" | 2,855+1.4" | 2,5020.0" | 2,175−7.0" | 1,873−21.4" | 1,602−45.8" |
| .30-30 Win 160 gr FTXLEVERevolution | .330 | 2,400−1.5" | 2,151+3.0" | 1,9170.0" | 1,700−12.5" | — | — |
Calculated here with the same 200-yard zero and 1.5" sight height in ICAO standard air, using the G7 BC where Hornady publishes one. Path in inches, come-up in MOA below it.
| Load | 600 yd | 700 yd | 800 yd | 900 yd | 1000 yd | Velocity @ 1,000 | Supersonic to |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X | −75.412.0 MOA | −115.715.8 MOA | −167.220.0 MOA | −231.324.5 MOA | −309.929.6 MOA | 1,438 fps | 1,324 yd |
| 6.5 Creedmoor 140 gr ELD Match | −73.811.7 MOA | −113.115.4 MOA | −163.019.5 MOA | −224.923.9 MOA | −300.628.7 MOA | 1,485 fps | 1,382 yd |
| 6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-X | −61.39.8 MOA | −94.112.8 MOA | −135.716.2 MOA | −187.419.9 MOA | −250.623.9 MOA | 1,628 fps | 1,496 yd |
| .308 Win 178 gr ELD-X | −85.913.7 MOA | −133.018.1 MOA | −193.923.1 MOA | −270.928.7 MOA | −367.235.1 MOA | 1,234 fps | 1,111 yd |
| .30-06 Springfield 178 gr ELD-X | −75.712.1 MOA | −117.116.0 MOA | −170.520.3 MOA | −237.825.2 MOA | −321.530.7 MOA | 1,337 fps | 1,202 yd |
| .30-06 Springfield 150 gr SST | −67.010.7 MOA | −105.714.4 MOA | −157.218.8 MOA | −224.223.8 MOA | −310.029.6 MOA | 1,237 fps | 1,126 yd |
| .300 Win Mag 178 gr ELD-X | −64.110.2 MOA | −99.013.5 MOA | −143.917.2 MOA | −200.321.3 MOA | −270.225.8 MOA | 1,484 fps | 1,324 yd |
| .300 PRC 212 gr ELD-X | −64.910.3 MOA | −99.313.5 MOA | −142.817.1 MOA | −196.720.9 MOA | −262.125.0 MOA | 1,622 fps | 1,522 yd |
| .270 Win 145 gr ELD-X | −64.310.2 MOA | −99.613.6 MOA | −145.017.3 MOA | −202.321.5 MOA | −273.526.1 MOA | 1,455 fps | 1,292 yd |
| 7mm Rem Mag 162 gr ELD-X | −60.39.6 MOA | −92.512.6 MOA | −133.415.9 MOA | −184.119.5 MOA | −245.923.5 MOA | 1,654 fps | 1,525 yd |
| 7mm PRC 175 gr ELD-X | −57.69.2 MOA | −88.012.0 MOA | −126.215.1 MOA | −173.418.4 MOA | −230.422.0 MOA | 1,768 fps | 1,682 yd |
| .243 Win 90 gr ELD-X | −63.710.1 MOA | −100.713.7 MOA | −149.817.9 MOA | −214.122.7 MOA | −297.528.4 MOA | 1,202 fps | 1,061 yd |
| .223 Rem 55 gr V-MAX | −85.413.6 MOA | −143.719.6 MOA | −227.827.2 MOA | −344.036.5 MOA | −498.247.6 MOA | 896 fps | 732 yd |
| .30-30 Win 160 gr FTX | −138.822.1 MOA | −224.630.6 MOA | −340.640.7 MOA | −491.352.1 MOA | −681.165.0 MOA | 897 fps | 654 yd |
Most shooters zero at 100. Inches below line of sight, with the MOA and mil to dial underneath.
| Load | 200 yd | 300 yd | 400 yd | 500 yd | 600 yd | 800 yd | 1000 yd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X | −3.81.8 / 0.5 | −13.64.3 / 1.3 | −30.17.2 / 2.1 | −54.210.4 / 3.0 | −86.813.8 / 4.0 | −182.521.8 / 6.3 | −329.131.4 / 9.1 |
| 6.5 Creedmoor 140 gr ELD Match | −3.81.8 / 0.5 | −13.44.3 / 1.2 | −29.67.1 / 2.1 | −53.210.2 / 3.0 | −85.113.5 / 3.9 | −178.121.3 / 6.2 | −319.430.5 / 8.9 |
| 6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-X | −2.91.4 / 0.4 | −10.73.4 / 1.0 | −24.15.7 / 1.7 | −43.68.3 / 2.4 | −70.011.1 / 3.2 | −147.417.6 / 5.1 | −265.125.3 / 7.4 |
| .308 Win 178 gr ELD-X | −4.32.1 / 0.6 | −15.44.9 / 1.4 | −34.08.1 / 2.4 | −61.411.7 / 3.4 | −99.015.8 / 4.6 | −211.325.2 / 7.3 | −388.937.1 / 10.8 |
| .30-06 Springfield 178 gr ELD-X | −3.71.8 / 0.5 | −13.34.2 / 1.2 | −29.77.1 / 2.1 | −53.810.3 / 3.0 | −86.813.8 / 4.0 | −185.322.1 / 6.4 | −340.032.5 / 9.4 |
| .30-06 Springfield 150 gr SST | −2.81.3 / 0.4 | −10.73.4 / 1.0 | −24.65.9 / 1.7 | −45.78.7 / 2.5 | −75.412.0 / 3.5 | −168.420.1 / 5.8 | −324.130.9 / 9.0 |
| .300 Win Mag 178 gr ELD-X | −3.01.4 / 0.4 | −11.03.5 / 1.0 | −24.85.9 / 1.7 | −45.28.6 / 2.5 | −73.011.6 / 3.4 | −155.818.6 / 5.4 | −285.127.2 / 7.9 |
| .300 PRC 212 gr ELD-X | −3.21.5 / 0.4 | −11.63.7 / 1.1 | −25.96.2 / 1.8 | −46.68.9 / 2.6 | −74.511.9 / 3.4 | −155.718.6 / 5.4 | −278.126.6 / 7.7 |
| .270 Win 145 gr ELD-X | −3.01.4 / 0.4 | −11.03.5 / 1.0 | −24.85.9 / 1.7 | −45.28.6 / 2.5 | −73.211.7 / 3.4 | −156.918.7 / 5.4 | −288.327.5 / 8.0 |
| 7mm Rem Mag 162 gr ELD-X | −2.91.4 / 0.4 | −10.63.4 / 1.0 | −23.75.7 / 1.6 | −42.98.2 / 2.4 | −68.911.0 / 3.2 | −144.917.3 / 5.0 | −260.224.8 / 7.2 |
| 7mm PRC 175 gr ELD-X | −2.71.3 / 0.4 | −10.23.2 / 0.9 | −22.85.4 / 1.6 | −41.17.9 / 2.3 | −65.810.5 / 3.0 | −137.216.4 / 4.8 | −244.123.3 / 6.8 |
| .243 Win 90 gr ELD-X | −2.61.2 / 0.4 | −10.13.2 / 0.9 | −23.25.5 / 1.6 | −43.38.3 / 2.4 | −71.511.4 / 3.3 | −160.219.1 / 5.6 | −310.529.7 / 8.6 |
| .223 Rem 55 gr V-MAX | −2.81.3 / 0.4 | −11.33.6 / 1.0 | −27.36.5 / 1.9 | −53.510.2 / 3.0 | −93.914.9 / 4.3 | −239.128.5 / 8.3 | −512.348.9 / 14.2 |
| .30-30 Win 160 gr FTX | −6.12.9 / 0.8 | −21.86.9 / 2.0 | −49.711.9 / 3.5 | −93.317.8 / 5.2 | −157.125.0 / 7.3 | −364.943.6 / 12.7 | −711.567.9 / 19.8 |
| Load | 300 yd | 500 yd | 800 yd | 1000 yd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X | 5.2 | 15.4 | 43.3 | 72.5 |
| 6.5 Creedmoor 140 gr ELD Match | 5.0 | 14.6 | 41.0 | 68.5 |
| 6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-X | 4.5 | 13.4 | 37.4 | 62.4 |
| .308 Win 178 gr ELD-X | 6.3 | 18.7 | 53.8 | 91.7 |
| .30-06 Springfield 178 gr ELD-X | 5.8 | 17.2 | 49.2 | 83.4 |
| .30-06 Springfield 150 gr SST | 6.8 | 20.5 | 60.5 | 104.1 |
| .300 Win Mag 178 gr ELD-X | 5.2 | 15.4 | 43.7 | 73.7 |
| .300 PRC 212 gr ELD-X | 4.5 | 13.1 | 36.6 | 60.8 |
| .270 Win 145 gr ELD-X | 5.3 | 15.8 | 45.1 | 76.4 |
| 7mm Rem Mag 162 gr ELD-X | 4.4 | 13.1 | 36.5 | 60.9 |
| 7mm PRC 175 gr ELD-X | 4.0 | 11.7 | 32.4 | 53.5 |
| .243 Win 90 gr ELD-X | 6.6 | 19.9 | 59.2 | 103.9 |
| .223 Rem 55 gr V-MAX | 11.1 | 35.9 | 114.0 | 191.6 |
| .30-30 Win 160 gr FTX | 12.8 | 39.8 | 114.5 | 182.5 |
| Load | Vital zone | Zero at | Point-blank to |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X | 8" | 261 yd | 308 yd |
| 6.5 Creedmoor 140 gr ELD Match | 8" | 262 yd | 310 yd |
| 6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-X | 8" | 285 yd | 336 yd |
| .308 Win 178 gr ELD-X | 8" | 249 yd | 294 yd |
| .30-06 Springfield 178 gr ELD-X | 8" | 263 yd | 310 yd |
| .30-06 Springfield 150 gr SST | 8" | 285 yd | 334 yd |
| .300 Win Mag 178 gr ELD-X | 8" | 282 yd | 332 yd |
| .300 PRC 212 gr ELD-X | 8" | 277 yd | 327 yd |
| .270 Win 145 gr ELD-X | 8" | 282 yd | 333 yd |
| 7mm Rem Mag 162 gr ELD-X | 8" | 287 yd | 338 yd |
| 7mm PRC 175 gr ELD-X | 8" | 291 yd | 343 yd |
| .243 Win 90 gr ELD-X | 8" | 291 yd | 341 yd |
| .223 Rem 55 gr V-MAX | 4" | 219 yd | 254 yd |
| .30-30 Win 160 gr FTX | 8" | 219 yd | 257 yd |
| HITS | Class | Game |
|---|---|---|
| 0–500 | Small game | Under 50 lb — coyotes, varmints, turkey |
| 501–900 | Medium game | 50–300 lb — deer, antelope, black bear, sheep |
| 901–1,500 | Large game | 300–2,000 lb — elk, moose, red stag, bison, plains game |
| 1,501+ | Dangerous game | Any weight — big bears, lion, buffalo |
| Load | 100 yd velocity | HITS |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor 143 gr ELD-X | 2,556 | 1,071 (large) |
| 6.5 Creedmoor 140 gr ELD Match | 2,564 | 1,030 (large) |
| 6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-X | 2,808 | 1,177 (large) |
| .308 Win 178 gr ELD-X | 2,443 | 1,166 (large) |
| .30-06 Springfield 178 gr ELD-X | 2,588 | 1,235 (large) |
| .30-06 Springfield 150 gr SST | 2,848 | 965 (large) |
| .300 Win Mag 178 gr ELD-X | 2,789 | 1,331 (large) |
| .300 PRC 212 gr ELD-X | 2,723 | 1,843 (dangerous) |
| .270 Win 145 gr ELD-X | 2,796 | 1,094 (large) |
| 7mm Rem Mag 162 gr ELD-X | 2,827 | 1,314 (large) |
| 7mm PRC 175 gr ELD-X | 2,861 | 1,552 (dangerous) |
| .243 Win 90 gr ELD-X | 2,911 | 570 (medium) |
| .223 Rem 55 gr V-MAX | 2,855 | 246 (small) |
| .30-30 Win 160 gr FTX | 2,151 | 829 (medium) |
| Bullet | G1 | G7 |
|---|---|---|
| 6mm 103 gr ELD-X | .512 · .505 · .498 | .258 · .253 · .251 |
| 6mm 108 gr ELD Match | .536 · .526 · .520 | .270 · .264 · .261 |
| 6.5mm 140 gr ELD Match | .646 · .637 · .616 | .326 · .320 · .310 |
| 6.5mm 143 gr ELD-X | .623 · .604 · .584 | .314 · .303 · .294 |
| 6.5mm 147 gr ELD Match | .697 · .662 · .637 | .351 · .332 · .321 |
| 270 145 gr ELD-X | .536 · .521 · .512 | .270 · .262 · .257 |
| 7mm 162 gr ELD-X | .631 · .626 · .615 | .318 · .314 · .308 |
| 7mm 175 gr ELD-X | .689 · .683 · .678 | .347 · .343 · .341 |
| 7mm 180 gr ELD Match (1:8.75") | .777 · .748 · .731 | .391 · .376 · .368 |
| 30 cal 168 gr ELD Match | .523 · .516 · .498 | .263 · .259 · .251 |
| 30 cal 178 gr ELD-X | .552 · .543 · .538 | .278 · .273 · .271 |
| 30 cal 200 gr ELD-X | .597 · .588 · .578 | .301 · .295 · .291 |
| 30 cal 212 gr ELD-X (1:10") | .663 · .649 · .643 | .334 · .326 · .324 |
| 30 cal 225 gr ELD Match (1:10") | .777 · .752 · .719 | .391 · .378 · .362 |
| 338 cal 285 gr ELD Match | .829 · .814 · .796 | .417 · .409 · .400 |
Hornady advises the Mach 1.75 value (about 1,954 fps) for trajectories beyond 600 yards and the Mach 2.25 value (about 2,512 fps) when comparing with other brands.
This is a point-mass (3-degree-of-freedom) solver, the same class of model as Hornady's Standard Ballistic Calculator. The bullet's drag is compared with a standard projectile through its ballistic coefficient, and the flight is integrated in small time steps from the muzzle to the target.
1. Air density and speed of sound
Temperature, station pressure (or altitude) and humidity give air density relative to the ICAO standard (59 °F, 29.92 inHg, 0% humidity) and the local speed of sound.
2. Drag from the G1 or G7 table
At each step the bullet’s Mach number picks a drag coefficient from the standard G1 or G7 table. Deceleration = density ratio × Cd(Mach) × v² × 2.0855×10⁻⁴ ÷ BC (ft/s²).
3. Zero angle
The bore angle is solved so the bullet crosses the line of sight exactly at your zero range on level ground, starting from the sight height below the scope.
4. Wind and angle
Wind is added to the air velocity relative to the bullet (crosswind gives drift, head/tail wind changes drag). Shot angle tilts gravity relative to the line of sight.
5. Outputs at each range
Path relative to the line of sight, come-up in MOA (1.047" per 100 yd) and mil (3.6" per 100 yd), wind drift, velocity, energy = weight × v² ÷ 450,436 and time of flight.
6. What it leaves out
Spin drift, aerodynamic jump and Coriolis are not modelled — together usually under 1 MOA inside 1,000 yd. Hornady 4DOF covers these using measured drag curves.
| Conditions | Air density | Drop | MOA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sea level, 59 °F (ICAO standard) | 100% | −182.5" | 21.8 |
| 5,000 ft, 41 °F | 86% | −171.4" | 20.5 |
| 9,000 ft, 25 °F | 76% | −164.2" | 19.6 |
| Sea level, 95 °F | 94% | −178.5" | 21.3 |
| Sea level, 0 °F | 113% | −190.7" | 22.8 |
Level: 10.4 MOA (−54.2")
30° up or down, exact: 8.5 MOA (−44.7")
Rifleman's rule (dope for 433 yd horizontal): 8.2 MOA
Using the level come-up on a 30° shot would put the bullet high by about 9".
300 PRC 212 gr ELD-X zeroed at 100 — higher or lower at 200?
Lower: −3.2" at 200 yd and −11.6" at 300 yd. Dial 1.5 MOA for 200.
6.5 PRC 143 gr ELD-X zeroed at 100 — drop at 750 yards?
−124.6" → 15.9 MOA or 4.6 mil; 1,922 fps remaining.
30-06 150 gr SST 2" high at 100 — where at 300?
That is a 230-yd zero: −4.7" at 300 yd and −16.6" at 400 yd.
.223 Rem 55 gr V-MAX zeroed at 100 m — trajectory?
-9.6 cm at 200 m and -37.4 cm at 300 m (1.5" / 3.8 cm sight height).
| Tool | Model | Best for |
|---|---|---|
| Hornady 4DOF® Ballistic Calculator | Doppler drag curves, 4 degrees of freedom, aerodynamic jump, spin drift, stability | Hornady bullets at extreme range |
| Hornady Standard Ballistic Calculator | G1 / G7 ballistic coefficient (point mass) | Any bullet with a published BC |
| Hornady Ballistic App (free) | 4DOF + standard calculator, works offline | In the field on iOS / Android |
| This calculator | G1 / G7 point mass, Hornady loads built in, HITS and point-blank range | Fast charts and comparisons in a browser |
Need just energy or wind holds? Try the muzzle energy calculator or the windage calculator.
Get Custom Calculator for Your BusinessSend it to your hunting partner or range buddy before the next trip.
Suggested hashtags: #Ballistics #Hornady #LongRange #Hunting